SUMMARY REPORT        KNOX COUNTY, OHIO                "OFFICIAL RESULTS"
RUN DATE:11/21/17     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:36 PM     NOVEMEBER 7, 2017

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 51) .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    40,646
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,561
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             30.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .

          President of Council MOUNT VERNON CITY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce E. Hawkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,324  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,324

          Treasurer MOUNT VERNON CITY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anton J. Krutsch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,356   47.45
           Felicia Rhodes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,502   52.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,858

          Member of Council at Large MOUNT VERNON CITY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           John F. Booth (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,353   18.57
           Donald Bovinett Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       802   11.01
           Christopher Menapace (REP).  .  .  .  .     1,501   20.61
           Janis Seavolt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,751   24.04
           Matt Starr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,877   25.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,284

          Member of Council FIRST WARD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sam Barone (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524

          Member of Council SECOND WARD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355

          Member of Council THIRD WARD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Nancy R. Vail (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       766  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       766

          Member of Council FOURTH WARD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Gottke (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   60.42
           Susan Kahrl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   39.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       720

          Judge of Municipal Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John C. Thatcher (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     9,374  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,374

          Member of Council CENTERBURG VILLAGE
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Saundra S. Dove  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   22.47
           Rusty D. Griffith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   22.86
           Philip Lohmeyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   12.99
           Russell Greg Myers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   21.04
           Ronda M. Seligman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   20.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       770

          Member of Council DANVILLE VILLAGE
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Jill Byers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   29.70
           Joe Duncan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   28.07
           Jeff Furay .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   21.53
           Michael L. Waldeck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   20.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367

          Member of Council FREDERICKTOWN VILLAGE
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Ray Brewer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   16.60
           Gordon Dusty Frazier.  .  .  .  .  .  .       367   21.60
           Richard J. Lanuzza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   18.54
           Ryan Shoemaker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421   24.78
           Bill Van Nostrand.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   18.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,699

          Member of Council GAMBIER VILLAGE
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Liz Forman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   36.47
           Betsy Heer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   31.77
           Leeman Tarpley Kessler .  .  .  .  .  .       169   31.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       532

          Mayor BRINK-GANN VILLAGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Josh Moreland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          Member of Council BRINK-GANN VILLAGE
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Lowell Banbury.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   22.22
           Roxanne Eddy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   18.80
           Joyce Fawcett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   23.93
           Tracy McCombs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   11.97
           Trisha Moreland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   23.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117

          Member of Council UTICA VILLAGE
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Connie Long.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   25.00
           James Runyon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   25.00
           Randy R. Schilling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          Member of Council MARTINSBURG VILLAGE
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           No Valid Petition Filed.  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Township Trustees BERLIN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Gary Alverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   35.35
           Jeremy Moss.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   22.88
           Tracie Weller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325   41.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       778

          Township Trustees BROWN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Steven R. Bratton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   48.73
           Brian E. Durbin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   51.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394

          Fiscal Officer BROWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Baihley E. White .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197

          Township Trustees BUTLER
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Douglas G. Beckley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   49.49
           Nicholas Beckley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   50.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196

          Township Trustees CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Bruce Conard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   52.14
           Dennis Dugan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   47.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374

          Township Trustees CLINTON
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Bob Daley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377   40.32
           John A. Holland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   26.84
           Terry L. Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   32.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       935

          Township Trustees COLLEGE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Barry Bowden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   47.90
           Charles E. Woolison .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   52.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476

          Township Trustees HARRISON
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Bob Elliott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   52.87
           John Norris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   47.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261

          Township Trustees HILLIAR
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Eric Cochran  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   51.33
           Jason Rogers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293   48.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       602

          Township Trustee HILLIAR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Don McCracken .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325

          Township Trustees HOWARD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Craig Gilmore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575   27.10
           Clarence Griffith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       565   26.63
           Gregory E. Lawson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       562   26.48
           Matt Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       420   19.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,122

          Township Trustees JACKSON
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Scott M. Dugan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   47.34
           Bart Rine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   52.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338

          Township Trustees JEFFERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Larry M. George  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   37.87
           Justin M. Kauffman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   42.60
           (Withdrawn).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   19.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169

          Township Trustees LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Tommy Marshall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   24.11
           Edward S. Moreland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   36.70
           Donald D. Rine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   39.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       564

          Fiscal Officer LIBERTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ginger Casner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254

          Township Trustees MIDDLEBURY
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Michael J. Gearheart.  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   51.58
           Kim L. Hathaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   48.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316

          Fiscal Officer MIDDLEBURY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Adam Cale Grubb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189

          Township Trustees MILFORD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Tim Eyster .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   47.86
           Richard A. Litzenberg  .  .  .  .  .  .       292   52.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       560

          Fiscal Officer MILFORD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Crystal McElhaney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287

          Township Trustees MILLER
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Roger A. McConnell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   46.57
           Lynn G. Rowe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   53.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350

          Township Trustees MONROE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Neil Bower .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   50.38
           William B. Pursel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330   49.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       665

          Township Trustees MORGAN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Richard R. Gage  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   31.73
           Paul R. Hunter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   32.69
           Troy J. Rodeniser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   35.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520

          Township Trustees MORRIS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Randy Adkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   11.56
           Richard Kershner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   24.65
           Terrance E. Maloney .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   19.17
           Timothy J. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   25.76
           Bob Wise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   18.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       986

          Township Trustees PIKE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Bill E. Belton Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   19.55
           John E. Crunkilton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   23.66
           Daniel R. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   28.40
           Travis E. Swendal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   19.14
           Roy Tuggle Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45    9.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486

          Township Trustees PLEASANT
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           James C. Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   48.70
           Chad Sims  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   51.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       655

          Township Trustees UNION
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Andrew J. Durbin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   25.59
           Darryl Frazier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   36.26
           Tyrel C. Samples .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   38.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       422

          Township Trustees WAYNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Jim Braddock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   53.76
           Lewis Canter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   46.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346

          Member of Governing Board of Educational Service Cen
          LICKING
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Stacy A. Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348   33.33
           Marc D. Guthrie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   29.12
           Freddie Latella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   13.89
           Forest L. Yocum  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   23.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,044

          Member of Governing Board of Educational Service Cen
          KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Vicki Bechtel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,131   35.47
           Suzanne MacLean  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,656   30.09
           Donald R. Rogers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,041   34.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,828

          Member of Board of Education CENTERBURG SCHS
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Roger L. Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       685   33.03
           Kristi Layton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       761   36.69
           Kris A. Weldy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   30.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,074

          Member of Board of Education DANVILLE SCHS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Charles R. Bratton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   51.21
           Paul Stover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       384   48.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       787

          Member of Board of Education EAST KNOX SCHS
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Lindsay Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       949   24.10
           Larry Campbell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       994   25.25
           Kathy Frere.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,002   25.45
           Matthew Schwartz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       992   25.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,937

          Member of Board of Education FREDERICKTOWN SCHS
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Jim Blanchard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       935   24.04
           Kathy A. Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       893   22.96
           Patty Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,063   27.33
           Charles P. Streby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       999   25.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,890

          Member of Board of Education LOUDONVILLE SCHS
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David M. Hunter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   52.46
           Roy Templeman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   47.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61

          Member of Board of Education CLEAR FORK SCHS
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Kyle E. Beveridge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   24.27
           James C. Klenk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   14.56
           Jennifer Stallard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   25.89
           Amy Weekley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   35.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309

          Member of Board of Education NORTHRIDGE SCHS
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Richard L. Burkholder  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   15.25
           James Jay Golden, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   15.25
           Doug Hart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   25.56
           Carrie G. King.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   19.28
           Jeff Schrock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   24.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223

          Member of Board of Education NORTH FORK SCHS
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Barbara E. Bruce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   28.70
           Farrah Cooperider.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   27.36
           Bernard L. Snow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   24.78
           Richard Theisen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   19.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,122

          Member of Board of Education MOUNT VERNON SCHS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Mary C. Rugola Dye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,305   48.55
           Stephen L. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,502   51.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,807

          State Issue 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,261   82.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,106   17.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,367

          State Issue 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,935   15.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,340   84.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,275

          Knox County Health Department
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,236   58.73
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,085   41.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,321

          Knox County 911
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,209   58.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,127   41.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,336

          Knox County Park District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,823   55.28
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,519   44.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,342

          Mount Vernon City Income Tax Increase of 1/2%
          MOUNT VERNON CITY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Income Tax  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,548   51.58
           Against the Income Tax .  .  .  .  .  .     1,453   48.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,001

          Martinsburg Village (Renewal 5 mills)
          MARTINSBURG VILLAGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   82.35
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   17.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34

          Brown Township (Roads, Streets and Bridges) BROWN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   68.21
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   31.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280

          Clay Township (Roads, Streets and Bridges) CLAY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   64.52
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   35.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279

          Hilliar Township (Roads, Streets and Bridges) HILLIAR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   57.47
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   42.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442

          Middlebury Township (Roads, Streets and Bridges)
          MIDDLEBURY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   70.59
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   29.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221

          Milford Township (Renewal 3 mills) MILFORD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   68.23
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   31.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       406

          Monroe Township (Renewal 3 mills) MONROE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       379   73.31
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   26.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       517

          Morgan Township (Renewal 1.75) MORGAN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   81.06
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   18.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301

          Loudonville Public Library (Additional .8 mill)
          LOUDONVILLE SCHS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   68.75
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   31.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          Ashland County Joint Vocational School District
          ASHLAND JVS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   64.58
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   35.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          Northridge School District (Income Tax and Bond Issue)
          NORTHRIDGE SCHS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Income Tax and Bond Issue  .  .        60   38.46
           Against the Income Tax and Bond Is .  .        96   61.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156

          Fredericktown Community Joint Ambulance District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,367   68.59
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       626   31.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,993

          Local Option 2A The Alcove (D-6 Permit) 2-A
          2-A  (Prec-0004)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   58.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   41.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156

          Local Option 2C Amatos (D6 Permit) 2-C
          2-C  (Prec-0006)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   68.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   31.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218

          Local Option Clay-Mart (D6 Permit) CLAY-MART
          CLAY-MART  (Prec-0016)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   58.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   41.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278

          Local Option Sandy Bottom (D1 Permit) UNION-GANN
          UNION-GANN  (Prec-0046)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   40.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   59.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266

          Local Option Town Center Petroleum, Inc (C2 Permit)
          HOWARD A  (Prec-0027)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   65.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   34.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182

          Local Option Town Center Petroleum (D6 Permit) HOWARD A
          HOWARD A  (Prec-0027)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   64.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   35.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182

          Local Option Legends Bar and Grill (D6 Permit) 1C 1-C
          1-C  (Prec-0003)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   37.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   62.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271